- AACPS - School Websites
- Meet Our Staff
Folger McKinsey
Page Navigation
Meet our Staff
-
Principal
Mr. Otte
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Smith
STAFF MEMBERS
Mr. Kahn, School Counselor
Front Office TeamMrs. Myers, Mrs. Hamlett, Mrs. IgnacioKindergarten
Mrs. Kirchen, Ms. Mebane, Ms. Collins, Ms. Souder
The Folger Kindergarten Team:
Ms. Collins - ocollins@aacps.org
Mrs. Kirchen-jkirchen@aacps.org
Ms. Mebane-tmebane@aacps.org
Ms. Souder - masouder@aacps.org
Kindergarten Teacher Assistants
Mrs. Kobus, Mrs. Hogue, Mrs. Rosenbaum
Mrs, Hogue (TA)
Mrs. Kobus (TA)
Mrs. Rosenbaum (TA)
1st Grade
Mrs. Kohlhepp, Mrs. Tucker, Ms. Myers, Mrs. Miller, Mrs. Ritchie
The Folger 1st Grade Team
Mrs. Miller-aemiller2@aacps.org
Mrs. Kohlhepp - jhazimkohlhepp@aacps.org
Ms. Myers - mdmyers@aacps.org
Mrs. Ritchie-kritchie@aacps.org
Mrs. Tucker - srtucker@aacps.org
2nd Grade
Mrs. Gilbert, Ms. Wicks, Mrs. Ray, Mrs. Geddings, Mrs. MacQuilliam (not pictured, Mrs. Burns)
The Folger 2nd Grade Team
Mrs. Burns - oburns@aacps.org
Mrs. Geddings - lgeddings@aacps.org
Mrs. Gilbert-mmgilbert@aacps.org
Mrs. Macquilliam - lmacquilliam@aacps.org
Mrs. Ray-pray@aacps.org
Ms. Wicks -kawicks@aacps.org
3rd Grade
Mrs. Haughton, Mrs. Whiteley, Mrs. Weslow, Ms. Heil, Ms. Mullin
The Folger 3rd Grade Team
Mrs. Haughton-lhaughton@aacps.org
Ms. Heil - mheil@aacps.org
Ms. Mullin-emullin@aacps.org
Mrs. Weslow - sweslow@aacps.org
Mrs. Whiteley - kwhiteley@aacps.org
4th Grade
Mrs. Radi, Mrs. Lee, Ms. Riley, Mrs Cypher
The Folger 4th Grade Team
Mrs. Cyper-acypher@aacps.org
Mrs. J. Lee - jclee@aacps.org
Mrs. Radi - hradi@aacps.org
Ms. Riley - jlriley@aacps.org
5th Grade
Mr. Meyer, Mrs. Lepovsky, Mrs. Kogut, Mrs. Oltman
The Folger 5th grade Team
Mrs. Kogut - ckogut@aacps.org
Mrs. Lepovsky - klepovsky@aacps.org
Mr. Meyer - gmeyer@aacps.org
Mrs. Oltman - cmoltman@aacps.org
Resource Team
Mrs. Snyder, Mrs. Engle, Mrs. Hondorf, Mrs. Lowe, Ms. Folks
The Folger Resources Team
Ms. Bark-Special Education Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Engle - Special Education
Ms. Folks - school psychologist
Mrs. Hoffensetz-Triple E
Mrs. Hondorf-Speech
Mrs. Kellilher - Special Education Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Lowe- Special Education
Mrs. Magee - Literacy
Mrs. Major-Triple E
Mrs. Meredith - Literacy
Mrs. Snyder - Special Education Teacher
Literacy
Mrs. Meredith, Mrs. Magee
Cultural Arts Team l
Mrs. Lawrie, Mrs. Abbott, Mrs. Major, Mr. West, Ms. Hudson, Mr. Kinsella, Mr. Metzler
The Folger Cultural Arts Team
Mrs. Abbot-P/T Music
Mrs. Conto - Art
Mrs. Dwight Legares - Media
Mr. Franck- Instrumental Music (band)
Ms. Hudson-Media
Mr. Kinsella-P/T PE
Ms. Lambert-P/T Art
Mrs. Lawrie - Music
Mr. Metzler - Instrumental Music (strings/orchestra)
Mr. West - PE
Health Room Staff Mrs. Kajs - Health Assistant
Mrs. Kennedy - School Nurse