Faculty / Staff List 2023-24

  •  

    Office Staff

    Angela Ricciuti

    Principal

    Eva Landgraf

    Principal's Secretary

    Jennifer Martini

    Enrollment Secretary

     

     
    Jennifer Taylor

    Reading Teacher

    Oumie Sherif

    Guidance Counselor

    Rachel Van Huizen

    Special Education Teacher

    Sara Forster

    Special Education Teacher

    Louisa Murcott

    Special Education Teacher

    Erin Emrich

    Special Education Assistant

    Kevin Chroniger

    Computer Support Technician

    Mary-Charlotte Wasserbach

    School Psychologist

    Karen Girken

    Speech Pathologist

    Chris Phillips

    School Performance Coach

    Kim Armstrong

    TA-Learning Lab

    Lauri Miller

    Social Worker

    Tiffany Roberson

    Nurse

    Linda Foster

    Health Assistant

    Bill Bulmahn

    ELD Teacher

    Joe Gwiazda

    Occupational Therapist

    Frances Rodenhausen

    Physical Therapist

    Brad Brainer

    Pupil Personnel Worker

    Marcia Ross

    IB-PYP Coordinator

    Jacob Kruger

    Right Start Advisor

     

    Teachers & Assistants

    Josie Wiswall

    Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

    Mary Cramblett

    Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

    Laurie Collins

    Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

    Bushra Khalid

    Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

    Nina Karlak

    Kindergarten Teacher

    Amanda Leikam

    Kindergarten Teacher

    Allyson Bowers

    Kindergarten Teacher

    Sugar Murillo

    Kindergarten Assistant

    Michelle Seymer

    Kindergarten Assistant

    Greg Mueller

    Grade 1 Teacher

    Cynthia Pereira

    Grade 1 Teacher

    Anna Froehlich

    Grade 1 Teacher

    Gretchen Compere

    Grade 2 Teacher

    Holly Shaffer

    Grade 2 Teacher

    Jennifer Peters

    Grade 2 Teacher

    Melissa Wotring

    Grade 3 Teacher

    Bonnie Corcoran

    Grade 3 Teacher

     Alexys Carapico

    Grade 3 Teacher

    Desyre Eichelberger

    Grade 4 Teacher

    Tara Cuzzart

    Grade 4 Teacher

    Harmony Reichert

    Grade 5 Teacher

    Ethan Stewart

    Grade 5 Teacher

    Jean Keating Reading Interventionist

     

    Cultural Arts

    Andrew Bruening

    Physical Education Teacher

    Kevin Rausch

    Music Teacher

    Bob Maglocci

    Band Teacher

    Bob Maglocci

    Strings Teacher

    Claudia Coley

    Art Teacher

    Carol Flynn

    Media Specialist

    Elma Velazquez

    Media Assistant

    Kathleen McDougal

    EEE - German Culture & Language Teacher

     Thomas Milnes

    German Language Technician